16 Acres in Wilkinson County, GA
$105,600 ($6,600/acre)
Available

Tract 1 of Hardie Farms in Gordon, Georgia
~16 Acre Lot / Quiet & Peaceful Living in the City of Gordon
~Great Location on the Northwest side of Wilkinson County
~Located Close to Gray, Macon, & Milledgeville
~Utilities: City Water Available / Power Available at the Road
~Paved Road Frontage along DC Hardie Road
~Picturesque Setting w/ Thinned Planted Pines along the Frontage
~Excellent Home Sites / Country Setting for Settling Down
~Room to Spread Out & Build
~Great Habitat for Deer & other Wildlife
~Cutover Along the Back Side of the Lot / Easy to Clear for Homesites or Pasture
~Additional Land Available / Buy more to Spread Out
~ Covenants in Place to Protect your Investment & Privacy
~Properties to be Surveyed w/ Closing
~18 +/- Minutes from Gray, GA / 25 +/- Minutes to both Milledgeville & Macon

Key Facts

Status
Available

Date Added
2026-04-27T00:00:00+00:00

Price
$105,600

Acres
16

County
Wilkinson

City
Gordon

State
GA

Zipcode
31031

Country

Terrain

Zoning

Price per Acre
6,600

Request Info

List with Our Land Specialists